• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Spongiforma thailandica Desjardin, Manfr. Binder, Roekring & Flegel

Search for another Species...

Scientific name
Spongiforma thailandica
Author
Desjardin, Manfr. Binder, Roekring & Flegel
Common names
We found and also have a few collections of Spongiforma thailandica in several places in Thailand.
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Boletales
Family
Boletaceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
Olivier Raspé
Comments etc.
Thitiya Boonpratuang, Andrew Anak Ngadin, Olivier Raspé

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend: Uncertain


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade

Unknown

Bibliography


Country occurrence

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted