• 1Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Hohenbuehelia longipes (Boud.) M.M. Moser

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Hohenbuehelia longipes
Author
(Boud.) M.M. Moser
Common names
stilkgelémusling
Suohytyvinokas
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Pleurotaceae
Assessment status
Pending
Proposed by
Pierre-Arthur Moreau
Contributors
Thomas Læssøe, Pierre-Arthur Moreau, Tea von Bonsdorff
Comments etc.
Martyn Ainsworth, Anders Dahlberg

Assessment Status Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?

Species associated to open mesotrophic wetlands, a few records. Populations highly fragmented in threatened localities and habitats.


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Bibliography

Moreau P.-A. , Roux, P. (2006) Quelques récoltes de Hohenbuehelia longipes. Documents mycologiques, 34 (133-134), 59-69.


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted