• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Panaeolus papilionaceus var. papilionaceus (Bull.) Quél.

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Panaeolus papilionaceus var. papilionaceus
Author
(Bull.) Quél.
Common names
Tauriņu svārstene
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Incertae sedis
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
amira el-fallal
Contributors
Inita Daniele, amira el-fallal
Comments etc.
Thomas Læssøe

Assessment Status Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range

The basidiocarps are deployed in soils of different fields and gardens every year in Damietta.


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted