• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Antrodia mellita Niemelä & Pentillä

Search for another Species...

Scientific name
Antrodia mellita
Author
Niemelä & Pentillä
Common names
Medainā antrodija
Антродия медовая
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Polyporales
Family
Fomitopsidaceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
MAURICE Jean-Paul
Comments etc.
Anders Dahlberg, Inita Daniele, Andreas Gminder, Reda Iršėnaitė, MAURICE Jean-Paul, Nicolas Schwab, Sergey Volobuev

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Country occurrence

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted