• Proposed
  • Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Suillus plorans (Rolland) Kuntze

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Suillus plorans
Author
(Rolland) Kuntze
Common names
maślak limbowy
masliak limbový
Zirben-Röhrling
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Boletales
Family
Suillaceae
Assessment status
Under Assessment
Proposed by
Izabela L. Kalucka
Assessors
Izabela L. Kalucka
Comments etc.
Anders Dahlberg, Vera Hayova, Irmgard Krisai-Greilhuber, Vladimír Kunca, Nicolas Schwab

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted