• Proposed
  • Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Pseudoplectania sphagnophila (Pers.) Kreisel

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Pseudoplectania sphagnophila
Author
(Pers.) Kreisel
Common names
Sumpf-Schwarzborstling
ušíčko rašeliníkové
rahkamaljakas
myrvårbeger
vitmoss-skål
IUCN Specialist Group
Cup-fungi, Truffles and Allies
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Ascomycota
Class
Pezizomycetes
Order
Pezizales
Family
Sarcosomataceae
Assessment status
Under Assessment
Proposed by
Reda Iršėnaitė
Assessors
Reda Iršėnaitė, Ernestas Kutorga
Comments etc.
Anders Dahlberg

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted