• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Laccaria bicolor (Maire) P.D. Orton

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Laccaria bicolor
Author
(Maire) P.D. Orton
Common names
Bicoloured Deceiver
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Hydnangiaceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
Gregory Mueller
Assessors
Giuliana Furci, Gregory Mueller

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?

most beautiful species in the world


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology

Subtropical/Tropical Moist Montane Forest

Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted