• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Hymenochaete cruenta
Author
(Pers.) Donk
Common names
szczeciniak jodłowy
Rode borstelzwam
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Hymenochaetales
Family
Hymenochaetaceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
Izabela L. Kalucka
Assessors
Izabela L. Kalucka
Comments etc.
Martyn Ainsworth, Anders Dahlberg, Else Vellinga

Assessment Status Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted