• Proposed
  • Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Resupinatus vetlinianus (Domański) M.M. Moser

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Resupinatus vetlinianus
Author
(Domański) M.M. Moser
Common names
odgiętka wetlińska
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Tricholomataceae
Assessment status
Under Assessment
Proposed by
Zdenko Tkalcec
Assessors
Zdenko Tkalcec
Comments etc.
Piotr Chachuła, Anders Dahlberg

Assessment Notes

Need documentation and assessment
Questions and help needed can be addressed here.

Justification

A rare species from dead trees of Fagus sylvatica and Populus tremula, known from few European countries.


Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted