• Proposed
  • Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Discina fastigiata (Krombh.) Svrček & J. Moravec

Search for another Species...

Scientific name
Discina fastigiata
Author
(Krombh.) Svrček & J. Moravec
Common names
ušiak zväzkovitý
Zipfel-Lorchel
Строчок островерхий
Zipfel-Lorchel
Toppet stenmorkel
flikmurkla
IUCN Specialist Group
Cup-fungi, Truffles and Allies
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Ascomycota
Class
Pezizomycetes
Order
Pezizales
Family
Discinaceae
Assessment status
Under Assessment
Proposed by
Tommy Knutsson
Assessors
Tommy Knutsson
Comments etc.
Piotr Chachuła, Anders Dahlberg, Daniel Dvořák, Irmgard Krisai-Greilhuber, Vladimír Kunca, Eugene Popov, Beatrice Senn-Irlet

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Country occurrence

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted