• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Auriporia aurulenta A. David, Tortič & Jelić

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Auriporia aurulenta
Author
A. David, Tortič & Jelić
Common names
pórnatka pomerančová
Duftender Goldporling
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Polyporales
Family
Fomitopsidaceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
Sergey Volobuev
Comments etc.
Beatrice Senn-Irlet, Sergey Volobuev

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology

Temperate Forest

Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted