• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Bankera fuligineoalba (J.C. Schmidt) Coker & Beers ex Pouzar

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Bankera fuligineoalba
Author
(J.C. Schmidt) Coker & Beers ex Pouzar
Common names
Drab Tooth
kolcownica sosnowa
Lurvesøtpigg
Pilkšvarudė bankera
Sarkstošā bankera
Blozende stekelzwam
Pruunikas mütsnarmik
bělozub osmahlý
Rötender Weißsporstacheling
korkovka borová
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Thelephorales
Family
Bankeraceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
Izabela L. Kalucka
Assessors
Izabela L. Kalucka
Comments etc.
A. Martyn Ainsworth, Anders Dahlberg, Inita Daniele, Daniel Dvořák, Reda Iršėnaitė, Irmgard Krisai-Greilhuber, Wim A. Ozinga, Maroš Peiger, Irja Saar, Nicolas Schwab, Noah Siegel, Tea von Bonsdorff

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend: Stable


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted