• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Perenniporia fraxinea (Bull.) Ryvarden

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Perenniporia fraxinea
Author
(Bull.) Ryvarden
Common names
pórovník jaseňový
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Polyporales
Family
Polyporaceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
Tug DeLuce
Comments etc.
Tug DeLuce, Vladimír Kunca

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?

it seems rare


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted