• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Squamanita odorata (Cool) Imbach

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Squamanita odorata
Author
(Cool) Imbach
Common names
fragrant strangler
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Tricholomataceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
Davide Puddu
Assessors
Christian Schwarz
Contributors
Davide Puddu
Comments etc.
Anders Dahlberg

Assessment Status Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?

It is very rare and it is parassite on Cystoderma


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend: Uncertain


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted