• Proposed
  • Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Hypocreopsis rhododendri Thaxt.

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Hypocreopsis rhododendri
Author
Thaxt.
Common names
Hazel Gloves
IUCN Specialist Group
Cup-fungi, Truffles and Allies
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Ascomycota
Class
Sordariomycetes
Order
Hypocreales
Family
Hypocreaceae
Assessment status
Under Assessment
Proposed by
Ibai Olariaga Ibarguren
Assessors
Ibai Olariaga Ibarguren
Comments etc.
Anders Dahlberg

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted