• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk.

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Strobilomyces strobilaceus
Author
(Scop.) Berk.
Common names
šiškovec šupinatý
Melnā zvīņbeka
Шишкогриб хлопьеножковый
szyszkowiec łuskowaty
Stubbelkopf-Röhrling
bolet pomme de pin
Starac iz šume
Oni-iguchi
Tikrasis žvynbaravykis
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Boletales
Family
Boletaceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
M.R. Asef
Contributors
Martyn Ainsworth, M.R. Asef, Inita Daniele, Tsutomu Hattori, Ivona Kautmanova, Vladimír Kunca, Kamil Kędra, Nikola Lačković, Ibai Olariaga Ibarguren, Claudia Perini, Beatrice Senn-Irlet, Tatyana Svetasheva
Comments etc.
Marija Katarzyte, Michael Krikorev

Assessment Status Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology

Temperate Forest

Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted