• Proposed
  • Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Peziza ammophila Saut.

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Peziza ammophila
Author
Saut.
Common names
Dune Cup
Smiltyninis ausūnis
IUCN Specialist Group
Cup-fungi, Truffles and Allies
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Ascomycota
Class
Pezizomycetes
Order
Pezizales
Family
Pezizaceae
Assessment status
Under Assessment
Proposed by
Reda Iršėnaitė
Assessors
Reda Iršėnaitė
Comments etc.
Anders Dahlberg

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted