• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Lysurus gardneri Berk.

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Lysurus gardneri
Author
Berk.
Common names
Tsukushi-take
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Phallales
Family
Phallaceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
Irina Gorbunova
Contributors
Irina Gorbunova, Tsutomu Hattori

Assessment Status Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology

Listed in the Red Data Book of Tuva (1999).

Temperate

Threats

Livestock farming & ranchingHuman intrusions & disturbance

Conservation Actions


Research needed

Population size, distribution & trendsMonitoring

Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted