• Proposed
  • Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Entoloma prunuloides (Fr.) Quél.

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Entoloma prunuloides
Author
(Fr.) Quél.
Common names
Mealy Pinkgill
Molenaarssatijnzwam
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Entolomataceae
Assessment status
Under Assessment
Proposed by
Armin Mešić
Assessors
Armin Mešić
Comments etc.
Anders Dahlberg, Irmgard Krisai-Greilhuber, Wim Ozinga, Irja Saar

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted