• Proposed
  • Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Agrocybe elatella (P. Karst.) Vesterh.

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Agrocybe elatella
Author
(P. Karst.) Vesterh.
Common names
Purva tīrumene
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Strophariaceae
Assessment status
Under Assessment
Proposed by
Irmgard Krisai-Greilhuber
Assessors
Irmgard Krisai-Greilhuber
Comments etc.
Anders Dahlberg, Inita Daniele, Nicolas Schwab

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted