• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Cooke

Search for another Species...

Scientific name
Laccaria laccata
Author
(Scop.) Cooke
Common names
Deceiver
Sārtā bērzlapene
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Hydnangiaceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
Gregory Mueller
Comments etc.
Inita Daniele, Gregory Mueller

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

This species has been commenly collected and sold in markets—but over the past 10 years, the numb

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed

Threats

Use and Trade


Bibliography


Country occurrence

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted