• Proposed
  • Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Entoloma neglectum (Lasch) Arnolds

Search for another Species...

Scientific name
Entoloma neglectum
Author
(Lasch) Arnolds
Common names
Entolome négligé
Dzwonkówka żółtawobiała
Isabellfarbener Nabel-Rötling
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Entolomataceae
Assessment status
Under Assessment
Proposed by
John Bjarne Jordal
Assessors
John Bjarne Jordal
Comments etc.
Anders Dahlberg, Izabela L. Kalucka, Irmgard Krisai-Greilhuber, Nicolas Schwab

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?

This is one of the species often encountered in semi-natural grasslands in Europe, but is also found in calcareous fens, and even lawns and parks, thus also man-made habitats.


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Country occurrence

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted