• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Flammulina fennae Bas

Search for another Species...

Scientific name
Flammulina fennae
Author
Bas
Common names
Zomerfluweelpootje
Valkjas sametkõrges
penízovka letní
Baltā ziemene
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Physalacriaceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
Armin Mešić
Assessors
Armin Mešić
Comments etc.
Anders Dahlberg, Inita Daniele, Daniel Dvořák, Irmgard Krisai-Greilhuber, Wim A. Ozinga, Irja Saar

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Country occurrence

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted