• Proposed
  • Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Clavulinopsis subarctica (Pilát) Jülich

Search for another Species...

Scientific name
Clavulinopsis subarctica
Author
(Pilát) Jülich
Common names
Ziemeļu vārpstenīte
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Clavariaceae
Assessment status
Under Assessment
Proposed by
Anton Shiryaev
Assessors
Anton Shiryaev
Comments etc.
Anders Dahlberg, Inita Daniele, Liga Strazdina

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?

This is an Arctic-Alpine species, found in pristine mountain or zonal tundra, and also as a Pleistocene relict in the few swampy habitats among moss in the forest zone of the Holarctic. Low population.


Geographic range

Holarctic arcto-alpine species


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Country occurrence

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted