• Proposed
  • Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Camarophyllopsis schulzeri (Bres.) Herink

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Camarophyllopsis schulzeri
Author
(Bres.) Herink
Common names
Matt Fanvault
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Incertae sedis
Assessment status
Under Assessment
Proposed by
John Bjarne Jordal
Assessors
John Bjarne Jordal
Comments etc.
Anders Dahlberg

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?

This is one of the species most often encountered in semi-natural grasslands in Europe


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted