• 1Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Camarophyllopsis atropuncta (Pers.) Arnolds

Go to another Suggested Species...

Scientific name
Camarophyllopsis atropuncta
Author
(Pers.) Arnolds
Common names
Dotted Fanvault
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Agaricales
Family
Incertae sedis
Assessment status
Not proposed
Proposed by
None
Comments etc.
Nicolas Schwab

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes

Current name:
Hodophilus atropunctus (Pers.) Birkebak & Adamčík 2016
Basionym:
Agaricus atropunctus Pers. 1801
Major synonyms:
Camarophyllopsis atropuncta (Pers.) Arnolds 1986
Hygrotrama atropuncta (Pers.) Singer 1973
Hygrocybe atropuncta (Pers.) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969
Aeruginospora atropuncta (Pers.) M.M. Moser 1967
Hygrophorus atropunctus (Pers.) A.H. Sm. & Hesler 1942
Omphalina atropuncta (Pers.) Quél. 1886
Eccilia atropuncta (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Known distribution - countries

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted